You are here

Computer Site Department Contacts

Site Faculty or Software Contact Operational or Supplies Contact LTS Client Services Contact
Alumni Memorial Lobby Kiosk Steve Oblas x8-3018 (sjo3) Brian Regan x8-4268 (bsr2) Steve Lewis x8-4750 (sgl3)
Christmas-Saucon #14
Math Department
Room 106
Wei-Min Huang
x8-3735 (wh02)
Mary Ann Dent
x8-3731 (mad8)
Bill Bettermann
x8-4619 (wab3)
Coppee Hall # 33
Journalism Department
Room 103
Jack Lule
x8-4177 (jl0d)
Kathy Throne
x8-4180 (injrl)
Help Desk
x8-4357
Drown Hall #35
English Department
Rooms 10, 20
Ed Gallagher
x8-5926 (ejg1)

Scott Gordon
x8-3307 (spg4)

Anne Nierer
x8-3311 (aln3)
Bill Bettermann
x8-4619 (wab3)
EWFM Library #8A Help Desk (operational)
x8-4357 (8HELP)

Doug Durrenburger (supplies)
x8-5467 (dcd215)

Help Desk
x8-4357 (8HELP)
EWFM Computing Center #8B Help Desk (operational and supplies)
x8-4357 (8HELP)
Help Desk
x8-4357 (8HELP)
Fritz Lab #13
Civil Engineering
Rooms 605
Sibel Pamukcu
x8-3220 (sp01)

Dan Zeroka
x8-5547 (dmz3)

Chrissy Moyer (supplies)
x8-3566 (cmm206)
Help Desk
x8-4357 (8HELP)
Grace Hall 28 Help Desk (operational and supplies)
x8-4357
Help Desk
x8-4357 (8HELP)
Iacocca Hall #111
Education
Room A122
George DuPaul
x8-3252 (gjd3)
Donna Toothman (supplies)
x8-3230 (djt2)
Denise Campion
x8-3985 (dec308)
Iacocca Hall #111
Chemical Engineering
Rooms D109
Kemal Tuzla
x8-4729 (kt01)
Tracey Lopez (supplies)
x8-4371 (tml206)
Brad Price
x8-4615 (dbp0)
Linderman Library #30 Kathleen Dugan
x8-4925 (kpk4)
Marge Misinco
x8-3029 (mmm4)

Terry Sarik
x8-3036 (tasa)

Help Desk
x8-4357 (8HELP)
Maginnes Hall #9
Department of Modern Languages and Literature
Rooms 470
Johanna Brams
x8-6134 (jsb4)
Bill Bettermann
x8-4619 (wab3)
Mohler Lab #200
Industrial Engineering Department
Room 444
Ed Force RM 444
x8-4056 (ewf1)
Rita Frey RM 444 & 121 (supplies)
x8-4051 (rrf0)
Brad Price
x8-4615 (dbp0)
Mohler Lab #200
Industrial Engineering Department
Room 210
Emory Zimmers RM 210
x8-4034 (ewz0)
Kathy Rambo RM 444 (scheduling)
x8-4052 (kgr0)
Brad Price
x8-4615 (dbp0)
Mohler Lab #200
Industrial Engineering Department
Room 121
Greg Tonkay RM 121
x8-4040 (glt0)
Mike MacDougall RM 210
x8-6464 (mim3)
Brad Price
x8-4615 (dbp0)
Packard Lab #19
Mechanical Engineering and Mechanics
Room 264
Stacey Lange
x8-4028 (sll208)
Jeanne Steinberg
x8-4064 (jgs2)
Naazer Ashraf x8-4093 (naa3)
Rauch Business Center #37
Rooms 50, 60, 70
Cherie Schmoyer (Supplies)
x8-6363 (cys5)
Dario Varga
x8-5796 (dav208)
Seeley G. Mudd #6
Chemistry Department
Rooms 464
Dmitri Vezenov
x8-3642 (dvv205)
Marge Sawyers
x8-3600 (mcs0)
Help Desk
x8-4357
STEPS

Room 121

George Yasko
x8-4840 (gby0)
Nancy Roman
x8-3660 (nr00)
Help Desk
x8-4357
University Center Grace Dining Hall Kiosks Ann Denker x8-3890
(ams1)
Carol Hill
x8-4160 (cah5)
Steve Lewis x8-4750 (sgl3)
Whitaker Lab #5
Materials Science and Engineering
Room 257
Jeff Rickman
x8-4236 (jmr6)
Janie Carlin
x8-4220 (jacq)
Brad Price
x8-4615 (dbp0)

For additional help, please contact the LTS Help Desk at 610-758-4357 or helpdesk@lehigh.edu